Barcella odora (Trail) Drude

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 184 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Elaeidinae

epithet cited: odorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70386

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeis odora Trail

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Barcella odora (Trail) Drude
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 184 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gd95q7gqrn0knktlehj91ikp93
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:32:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566685951
SESSION unix time out: 1566686551
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566685951
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39