Mauritia flexuosa L.f.
cited name:
Mauritia flexuosa L.f.

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 59 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: flexuosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flexuosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70417


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia flexuosa Steyerm.
  2. Mauritia minor Burret
  3. Mauritia sagus Schultes & Schultes f.
  4. Mauritia setigera Griseb. & H. Wendl.
  5. Mauritia sphaerocarpa Burret
  6. Mauritia vinifera Mart.
  7. Saguerus americanus H. Wendl.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Mauritia flexuosa L.f.
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 59 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e4v7l8mkoj8fi29fd68fj1tef7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:56:37
SESSION unix time in : 1568789797
SESSION unix time out: 1568790397
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789797
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12