Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.
cited name:
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 61 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Lepidocaryeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70418


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mauritia tenuis (Mart.) Spruce

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Lepidocaryum tenue Mart.
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 61 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dkjlaq2q2cjoom6t8u2ksb16u2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 20:03:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569261786
SESSION unix time out: 1569262386
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569261786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28