Bactris major Jacq.
cited name:
Bactris major Jacq.

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 189 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: major
epithet recognized: major

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70441


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Augustinea major (Jacq.) Karsten
  2. Bactris ottostaffeana Barb. Rodr.
  3. Bactris ovata Stokes
  4. Bactris subglobosa H. Wendl. ex Kerch.
  5. Pyrenoglyphis cruegeriana (Griseb.) Burret
  6. Pyrenoglyphis major (Jacq.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bactris major Jacq.
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 189 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ue7p5kii7qcc91f19459uqa3t1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 08:45:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569221112
SESSION unix time out: 1569221712
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569221113
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184