Bactris major Jacq.

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 189 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: major
epithet recognized: major

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70441

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Augustinea major (Jacq.) Karsten
  2. Bactris ottostaffeana Barb. Rodr.
  3. Bactris ovata Stokes
  4. Bactris subglobosa H. Wendl. ex Kerch.
  5. Pyrenoglyphis cruegeriana (Griseb.) Burret
  6. Pyrenoglyphis major (Jacq.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bactris major Jacq.
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 189 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cbeoppkpqm7vk5guq6rjdnm563
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:09:36
SESSION unix time in : 1566630576
SESSION unix time out: 1566631176
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630576
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4