Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart. [as Astrocaryum munbaca Mart.]
cited name:
Astrocaryum munbaca Mart.

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 191 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Bactridinae

epithet cited: munbacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gynacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70443


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Astrocaryum dasychaetum Burret
  2. Astrocaryum gymnopus Burret
  3. Astrocaryum gynacanthum Burret
  4. Astrocaryum gynacanthum Trail
  5. Astrocaryum minus Drude
  6. Astrocaryum minus Drude
  7. Astrocaryum munbaca Mart.
  8. Astrocaryum rodriguesii (Trail) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Astrocaryum gynacanthum Mart. [as Astrocaryum munbaca Mart.]
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 191 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: imb3tf10v0topf3fadi5sdoge1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:26:06
SESSION unix time in : 1569198366
SESSION unix time out: 1569198966
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569198367
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232