Geonoma macrostachys Mart. [as Geonoma acaulis Mart.]

N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 197 (1987)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: macrostachys

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70446

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Taenianthera macrostachys (Mart.) Burret

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Geonoma macrostachys Mart. [as Geonoma acaulis Mart.]
N.W. Uhl, J. Dransfield, Genera palmarum, t. 197 (1987)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a2ui3luom1mc67bmnfslmluji1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 11:30:37
SESSION unix time in : 1563787837
SESSION unix time out: 1563788437
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563787837
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84