Ehretia anacua (Terán & Berland.) I.M.Johnst. [as Ehretia elliptica A. DC.]
cited name:
Ehretia elliptica A. DC.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 6: t. 287 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ellipticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: anacuus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70668


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia ciliata Miers
  2. Ehretia elliptica A. DC.
  3. Ehretia exasperata Miers
  4. Ehretia lancifolia Sessé & Moç.
  5. Ehretia scabra Kunth & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia anacua (Terán & Berland.) I.M.Johnst. [as Ehretia elliptica A. DC.]
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 6: t. 287 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ll971juspfdh0kp5dokso424p7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:21:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569093716
SESSION unix time out: 1569094316
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093716
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232