Pinus strobus L.
cited name:
Pinus strobus L.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 538 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strobus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=70919


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus nivea Booth ex Carrière
  2. Pinus strobus Fernald & Weath.
  3. Pinus tenuifolia Salisb.
  4. Pinus umbraculifera K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus strobus L.
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 538 (1892) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sacaqguueft0t4t4tf4kuac6o6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:08:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576300096
SESSION unix time out: 1576300696
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576300096
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159