Agave protuberans Engelm. ex Baker
cited name:
Agave protuberans Engelm. ex Baker

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8412-8471, vol. 138 [ser. 4, vol. 8]: t. 8429 (1912) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: protuberans
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7122


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave guttata Jacobi & C.D.Bouché
  2. Agave protuberans Engelm. ex Baker
  3. Polianthes guttata (Jacobi & C.D.Bouché) Shinners

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agave protuberans Engelm. ex Baker
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8412-8471, vol. 138 [ser. 4, vol. 8]: t. 8429 (1912) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p1r1402enddlqf9ha9mtt09c13
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 17:41:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574095276
SESSION unix time out: 1574095876
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574095276
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146