Rhododendron ferrugineum L.

Krauss, J.C., Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 58 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]

drawing: J.C. Krauss
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71258

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea ferruginea (L.) Kuntze
  2. Chamaerhododendron ferrugineum (L.) Bubani
  3. Chamaerhododendron ferrugineum (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron ferrugineum L.
Krauss, J.C., Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 58 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529335329
current unix time :1529335329
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: