Rhododendron hirsutum L.

Krauss, J.C., Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 59 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]

drawing: J.C. Krauss
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71259

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea hirsuta (L.) Kuntze
  2. Chamaerhododendron hirsutum (L.) Bubani
  3. Chamaerhododendron hirsutum (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron hirsutum L.
Krauss, J.C., Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 59 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527031176
current unix time :1527031176
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: