Pyrus canadensis (L.) Farw. [as Mespilus canadensis L.]
cited name:
Mespilus canadensis L.

J.C. Krauss, Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 66 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]

drawing: J.C. Krauss
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71266


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Amelanchier canadensis (L.) Medik.
  2. Mespilus canadensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pyrus canadensis (L.) Farw. [as Mespilus canadensis L.]
J.C. Krauss, Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 66 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oruingg772gtsb8om3hevtlg44
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:46:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574444807
SESSION unix time out: 1574445407
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574444807
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242