Calycanthus floridus L.
cited name:
Calycanthus floridus L.

J.C. Krauss, Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 82 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]

drawing: J.C. Krauss
engraving:

family: Calycanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: floridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floridus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71282


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calycanthus acuminatus K. Koch
  2. Calycanthus asplenifolius K. Koch
  3. Calycanthus bullatus K. Koch
  4. Calycanthus floridus Aiton f.
  5. Calycanthus floridus Aiton
  6. Calycanthus mohrii (Small) Small ex Pollard
  7. Calycanthus mollis Raf.
  8. Calycanthus sterilis Walter
  9. Calycanthus tomentosus Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calycanthus floridus L.
J.C. Krauss, Afbeeldingen der fraaiste, meest uitheemsche boomen en heesters, t. 82 (1840) [J.C. Krauss]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v3tdnmuc33tg1fmi8m9vs8gac2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 06:38:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573796316
SESSION unix time out: 1573796916
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573796316
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239