Calceolaria cana Cav.
cited name:
Calceolaria cana Cav.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8412-8471, vol. 138 [ser. 4, vol. 8]: t. 8416 (1912) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: canus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7130


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria chillanensis Montero
  2. Fagelia cana (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria cana Cav.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8412-8471, vol. 138 [ser. 4, vol. 8]: t. 8416 (1912) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qmlhd8l4j4ck3ho4suf9ohipo6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 01:54:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573692851
SESSION unix time out: 1573693451
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573692851
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123