Carica monoica Desf.
cited name:
Carica monoica Desf.

Annales du muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 1: t. 18 (1802) [Sophie de Luigné ]

drawing: Sophie de Luigné
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monoicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monoicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71410


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica boliviana Rusby
  2. Carica citriformis Hook.f.
  3. Carica erythrocarpa Linden & André
  4. Vasconcellea hookeri A. DC.
  5. Vasconcellea monoica (Desf.) A. DC.
  6. Papaya erythrocarpa (Linden & André) Kuntze
  7. Papaya monoica (Desf.) Poir.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica monoica Desf.
Annales du muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 1: t. 18 (1802) [Sophie de Luigné ]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qi8j6bqhtjcak2vkt1n55ghjg3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:13:15
SESSION unix time in : 1571890395
SESSION unix time out: 1571890995
time_left: 596
current unix time :1571890399
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98