Furcraea stricta Jacobi [as Furcraea elegans Tod.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8412-8471, vol. 138 [ser. 4, vol. 8]: t. 8461 (1912) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7152

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Furcraea elegans Tod.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea stricta Jacobi [as Furcraea elegans Tod.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8412-8471, vol. 138 [ser. 4, vol. 8]: t. 8461 (1912) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 898ihikl3bcu8detplv5as1lf4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 09:22:03
SESSION unix time in : 1566458523
SESSION unix time out: 1566459123
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566458523
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.190.216