Sedum spurium M. Bieb. [as Crassula crenata Desf.]

Annales du muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 11: t. 46 (1808) [C. Aubriet]

drawing: C. Aubriet
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spurius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71551

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ciliaris Haw.
  2. Anacampseros dentata Haw.
  3. Anacampseros spuria (M. Bieb.) Haw.
  4. Crassula crenata Desf.
  5. Sedum ciliare (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Sedum congestum K. Koch ex Boiss.
  7. Sedum crenatum (Desf.) Boiss.
  8. Sedum dentatum (Haw.) DC.
  9. Sedum denticulatum Donn ex Haw.
  10. Sedum lazicum Boiss.
  11. Sedum oppositifolium Sims
  12. Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum spurium M. Bieb. [as Crassula crenata Desf.]
Annales du muséum national d’histoire naturelle, vol. 11: t. 46 (1808) [C. Aubriet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i89ek63j5iftnn0cp0n78vaml7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:44:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566686646
SESSION unix time out: 1566687246
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566686646
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39