Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. var. texana [as Mammillaria pusilla DC. var. texana]
cited name:
Mammillaria pusilla DC.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 5 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pusillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71653


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria pusilla DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. var. texana [as Mammillaria pusilla DC. var. texana]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 5 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k9j27vtlifhm0uuudd0huoq0g3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:46:21
SESSION unix time in : 1569267981
SESSION unix time out: 1569268581
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267981
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130