Mammillaria tetrancistra Engelm. [as Mammillaria phellosperma Engelm.]
cited name:
Mammillaria phellosperma Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 7 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phellospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetrancistrus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71655


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria phellosperma Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria tetrancistra Engelm. [as Mammillaria phellosperma Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 7 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 82qvse8r7oogo2kd7v9lb536r1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 03:55:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576378520
SESSION unix time out: 1576379120
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576378520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159