Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.]
cited name:
Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 15 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macromeris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: macromeris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71663


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha pirtlei Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha macromeris (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria macromeris Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 15 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h7hep55ct3e9v0l28vtg5n3k61
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:38:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576413493
SESSION unix time out: 1576414093
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576413493
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254