Echinocereus longisetus (Engelm.) Lemaire [as Cereus longisetus Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus longisetus Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 45 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: longisetus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longisetus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71693


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus longisetus Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus barcena Rebut ex A. Berger
  3. Echinocereus longisetus (Engelm.) Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus longisetus (Engelm.) Lemaire [as Cereus longisetus Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 45 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2o0t2b1t4mtj8rce3j7o1801l0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 14:37:43
SESSION unix time in : 1573825063
SESSION unix time out: 1573825663
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573825063
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.180.108