Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus berlandieri Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus berlandieri Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 58 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: berlandieri
epithet recognized: berlandieri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71706


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus berlandieri Engelm.
  2. Cereus blanckii Poselg.
  3. Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) Rumpler
  4. Echinocereus berlandieri (Linke) Lodé
  5. Echinocereus poselgerianus Linke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus berlandieri (Engelm.) J.N.Haage [as Cereus berlandieri Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 58 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 67cgp2s1873fr964b92p3eefi4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 08:27:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576481227
SESSION unix time out: 1576481827
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576481227
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226