Bergerocactus emoryi (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus emoryi Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus emoryi Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 60 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: emoryi
epithet recognized: emoryi

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71708


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus emoryi Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus emoryi (Engelm.) Rumpler

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bergerocactus emoryi (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus emoryi Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 60 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b5ja26on68ft46ri8g647af005
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 12:18:53
SESSION unix time in : 1576063133
SESSION unix time out: 1576063733
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576063133
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226