Peniocereus greggii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus greggii Engelm.]

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 63 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: greggii
epithet recognized: greggii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71711

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus greggii Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Peniocereus greggii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus greggii Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 63 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2jqcslko9ebd7j0t0t9nrqj0e7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 23:04:56
SESSION unix time in : 1561064696
SESSION unix time out: 1561065296
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561064696
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.84.130.252