Peniocereus greggii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose var. transmontanus [as Cereus greggii Engelm. var. transmontanus]
cited name:
Cereus greggii Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 65 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: greggii
epithet recognized: greggii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71713


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus greggii Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Peniocereus greggii (Engelm.) Britton & Rose var. transmontanus [as Cereus greggii Engelm. var. transmontanus]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 65 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j51h56mnq8jiihl4ndr88bvh73
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:06:20
SESSION unix time in : 1569236780
SESSION unix time out: 1569237380
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236780
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91