Mammillaria goodridgii Scheer

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 8 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: goodridgei
epithet recognized: goodridgei

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71726

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria goodrichii E.Y. Dawson
  2. Mammillaria goodridgii Dawson
  3. Mammillaria rectispina (E.Y. Dawson) Repp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria goodridgii Scheer
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 8 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fuciu21ksn1n29diu0vl5qqkj3
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 19:30:42
SESSION unix time in : 1561483842
SESSION unix time out: 1561484442
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561483842
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157