Echinomastus unguispinus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus unguispinus Engelm.]
cited name:
Echinocactus unguispinus Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 35 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: unguispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: unguispinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71734


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus unguispinus Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinomastus unguispinus (Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus unguispinus Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 35 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: llph8hutrgavr658jmb7k0hu42
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:13:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571008398
SESSION unix time out: 1571008998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571008398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186