Echinocereus roetteri (Engelm.) Engelm. ex Rümpler [as Cereus roetteri Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus roetteri Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 41 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: roetteri
epithet recognized: roetteri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71735


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus roetteri Engelm.
  2. Cereus roetteri Engelm. 2
  3. Echinocereus lloydii Britton&Rose
  4. Echinocereus roetteri (Britton & Rose) Backeb.
  5. Echinocereus roetteri (J.M.Coult.) A.D.Zimmerman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus roetteri (Engelm.) Engelm. ex Rümpler [as Cereus roetteri Engelm.]
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 41 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ttu7mi9klni1i9eohfsebr59j4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 08:39:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575790789
SESSION unix time out: 1575791389
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575790790
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36