Opuntia schottii Engelm.

G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 73 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schottii
epithet recognized: schottii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71741


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia schottii (Engelm.) H.Rob.
  2. Opuntia schottii Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia schottii Engelm.
G. Engelmann, Plates to the Cactaceae of the Mexican boundary, t. 73 (1857-1859) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6tq30611sek6he4jtcee31g4v6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 12:18:57
SESSION unix time in : 1568542737
SESSION unix time out: 1568543337
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568542737
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48