Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Lemaire var. variegatus [as Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm. var. variegatus]
cited name:
Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.

J.M. Bigelow, Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 5 (1856) [P. Roetter]

drawing: P. Roetter
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: engelmannii
epithet recognized: engelmannii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71776


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm.
  2. Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Rumpler
  3. Echinocereus engelmannii (Rutow) Felger
  4. Echinocereus llanuraensis (Rutow) W.Blum & D.Felix
  5. Echinocereus nicholii Rutow

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus engelmannii (Parry ex Engelm.) Lemaire var. variegatus [as Cereus engelmannii Parry ex Engelm. var. variegatus]
J.M. Bigelow, Plates to the Cactaceae of Whipple’s expedition, t. 5 (1856) [P. Roetter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7hs3j11v4h38usnmqod9tabgs0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 16:06:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569161208
SESSION unix time out: 1569161808
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569161208
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184