Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]

B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 1: t. 52 (1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubrocaeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tricolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71916

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Dietrich
  2. Ipomoea hookeri G. Don
  3. Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Ham.
  5. Pharbitis rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Planchon
  6. Quamoclit mutica Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]
B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 1: t. 52 (1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c63mtcnuil4oajikq1d6ouq9i6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:29:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566667795
SESSION unix time out: 1566668395
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566667795
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76