Portulaca gilliesii Hook.
cited name:
Portulaca gilliesii Hook.

B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 2: t. 78 (1838)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gilliesii
epithet recognized: gilliesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71943


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca arenicola Poelln.
  2. Portulaca gilliesii D. Legrand
  3. Portulaca pilosa Hauman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca gilliesii Hook.
B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 2: t. 78 (1838)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qtpr7qlf7nbjcvbnh7pi9egev0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:23:24
SESSION unix time in : 1571664204
SESSION unix time out: 1571664804
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571664204
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45