Portulaca gilliesii Hook.
cited name:
Portulaca gilliesii Hook.

B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 2: t. 78 (1838)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gilliesii
epithet recognized: gilliesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71943


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca arenicola Poelln.
  2. Portulaca gilliesii D. Legrand
  3. Portulaca pilosa Hauman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca gilliesii Hook.
B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 2: t. 78 (1838)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8v9ejb6rttltt6fl4p49v2sat4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 22:14:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574198047
SESSION unix time out: 1574198647
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574198047
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242