Ipomoea platensis Ker Gawl.
cited name:
Ipomoea platensis Ker Gawl.

B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 3: (1839) [A.I. Withers]

drawing: A.I. Withers
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: platensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71964


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus platensis (Ker Gawl.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea digitata Meissner
  3. Ipomoea lineariloba PETER

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea platensis Ker Gawl.
B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 3: (1839) [A.I. Withers]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g1eoaohom2qafrl4mfc40jdsf0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:07:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576231651
SESSION unix time out: 1576232251
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231651
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144