Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. [as Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.]

B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 4: t. 171 (1840)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Passifloraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatistipulus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71980

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Passiflora chilensis Miers
  2. Passiflora pennipes Sm.
  3. Passiflora pinnatistipula (Sm.) Mast.
  4. Tacsonia micradena DC.
  5. Tacsonia pennipes (Sm.) M. Roemer
  6. Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.
  7. Tacsonia purupuru DC. ex Mast.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Passiflora pinnatistipula Cav. [as Tacsonia pinnatistipula (Cav.) Juss.]
B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 4: t. 171 (1840)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j05h991nbbtkati2t4qabr3bt3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:12:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566695555
SESSION unix time out: 1566696155
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566695555
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224