Salvia patens Cav.
cited name:
Salvia patens Cav.

B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 3: t. 109 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Salviinae

epithet cited: patens
epithet recognized: patens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=71988


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Salvia decipiens M.Martens & Galeotti
  2. Salvia grandiflora Née ex Cav.
  3. Salvia macrantha Schltdl.
  4. Salvia spectabilis Kunth
  5. Salvia staminea M.Martens & Galeotti
  6. Salvia glutinosa Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salvia patens Cav.
B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 3: t. 109 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2kjnlbnfror14fhe81mfs838q5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 19:46:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571852800
SESSION unix time out: 1571853400
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571852801
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132