Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.
cited name:
Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.

B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 3: t. 127 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Theophrastaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=72006


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jacquinia luzonensis C. Presl
  2. Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacquinia macrocarpa Cav.
B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 3: t. 127 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uldvvckvaes2ciji98e0olpnb3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:25:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574141101
SESSION unix time out: 1574141701
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574141101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115