Rhododendron indicum (L.) Sweet var. lateritium

Maund, B., Henslow, J.S., The botanist, vol. 4: t. 160 (1840)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=72038

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea crispiflora Hook.
  2. Azalea indica L.
  3. Azalea macrantha Bunge

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron indicum (L.) Sweet var. lateritium
Maund, B., Henslow, J.S., The botanist, vol. 4: t. 160 (1840)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506028825
current unix time :1506028825
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: