Hypocalyptus sophoroides (P. Bergius) Baillon [as Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.]
cited name:
Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.

B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 4: t. 198 (1840)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Liparieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obcordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sophoroides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=72076


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypocalyptus sophoroides (P. Bergius) Baillon [as Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.]
B. Maund, J.S. Henslow, The botanist, vol. 4: t. 198 (1840)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ben5hq0shqg3lpulbntmeoekv3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 13:34:04
SESSION unix time in : 1569238444
SESSION unix time out: 1569239044
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569238444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91