Crataegus pubescens Steudel var. forma stipulacea
cited name:
Crataegus pubescens Steudel

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8532-8591 , vol. 140 [ser. 4, vol. 10]: t. 8589 (1914) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: pubescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7253


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus pubescens C. Presl
  2. Mespilus stipulosa Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus pubescens Steudel var. forma stipulacea
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8532-8591 , vol. 140 [ser. 4, vol. 10]: t. 8589 (1914) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e2eqmn6l7lpoi741rmeaj1jnn6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 13:20:17
SESSION unix time in : 1573734017
SESSION unix time out: 1573734617
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573734017
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226