Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as Portulaca triangularis Jacq.]
cited name:
Portulaca triangularis Jacq.

J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 2, t. 149 (1786)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: triangularis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=72594


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewsii (Sweet) Sweet
  2. Calandrinia lockhartii Sweet
  3. Calandrinia pachypoda Diels
  4. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  5. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  6. Portulaca triangularis Jacq.
  7. Ruelingia triangularis (Jacq.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum fruticosum Macfad.
  9. Talinum mucronatum Kunth
  10. Talinum revolutum Kunth
  11. Portulaca albiflora Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as Portulaca triangularis Jacq.]
J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 2, t. 149 (1786)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6bllon56o6cgohrl8o3ljks1a0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:02:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571670152
SESSION unix time out: 1571670752
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571670152
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126