Laetia americana L. [as Laetia apetala Jacq.]
cited name:
Laetia apetala Jacq.

J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 2, t. 178 (1786)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Flacourtiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Casearieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: apetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=72623


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Azara umbellata Phil.
  2. Laetia acuminata Bonpl. ex Triana & Planchon
  3. Laetia apetala Jacq.
  4. Laetia apetala Eichler in Mart.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Laetia americana L. [as Laetia apetala Jacq.]
J. Zorn, N.J.F. von Jacquin, Dreyhundert auserlesene amerikanische Gewächse, vol. 2, t. 178 (1786)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l6812tl98rum5vl1b9aaaqgot5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:17:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574378279
SESSION unix time out: 1574378879
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574378279
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104