Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. [as Portulaca hirsutissima Cambess.]
cited name:
Portulaca hirsutissima Cambess.

A.F.C.P. de Saint-Hilaire, Flora Brasiliae meridionalis, vol. 2: t. 114 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: papulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73087


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca depauperata Poelln.
  2. Portulaca hirsutissima Cambess.
  3. Portulaca pilosa (Cambess.) Kuntze
  4. Portulaca platensis Speg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. [as Portulaca hirsutissima Cambess.]
A.F.C.P. de Saint-Hilaire, Flora Brasiliae meridionalis, vol. 2: t. 114 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7c9tlcnjk215jsffaoeueho3c1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:16:03
SESSION unix time in : 1574306163
SESSION unix time out: 1574306763
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574306163
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114