Dorstenia yambuyaensis De Wild.
cited name:
Dorstenia yambuyaensis De Wild.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8592-8641 , vol. 141 [ser. 4, vol. 11]: t. 8616 (1915) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Dorstenieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: yambuyaensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: yambuyaensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7309


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dorstenia goossensi De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dorstenia yambuyaensis De Wild.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8592-8641 , vol. 141 [ser. 4, vol. 11]: t. 8616 (1915) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u9bi7r01a5prsllf1qt9gp2st3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:03:52
SESSION unix time in : 1574075032
SESSION unix time out: 1574075632
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574075032
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85