Sedum atratum L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 1: t. 8 (1773)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73241

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum atratum Hoppe ex Pacher
  2. Sedum atratum (Hoppe ex Pacher) D.A.Webb
  3. Sedum carinthiacum (Hoppe ex Pacher) Fritsch
  4. Sedum erubescens Sennen
  5. Sedum rivasgodayi A.Segura

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum atratum L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 1: t. 8 (1773)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b4toasmhnniqu67eqdhj94c1a5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:35:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566668119
SESSION unix time out: 1566668719
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566668119
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76