Aster alpinus L.
cited name:
Aster alpinus L.

N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 1: t. 88 (1773)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73321


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster alpinus (Beck) Hayek
  2. Aster fallax Tamamsch.
  3. Aster hispanicus Coincy
  4. Aster korshinskyi Tamamsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aster alpinus L.
N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 1: t. 88 (1773)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ptdmn120g8al3fs19r5jga31q6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:41:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576471288
SESSION unix time out: 1576471888
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576471288
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36