Rhododendron hirsutum L.

Jacquin, N.J. von, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 1: t. 98 (1773)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73331

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea hirsuta (L.) Kuntze
  2. Chamaerhododendron hirsutum (L.) Bubani
  3. Chamaerhododendron hirsutum (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron hirsutum L.
Jacquin, N.J. von, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 1: t. 98 (1773)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527031963
current unix time :1527031963
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: