Rhododendron concinnum Hemsley

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8592-8641 , vol. 141 [ser. 4, vol. 11]: t. 8620 (1915) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: concinnus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: concinnus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=7340

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron apiculatum Rehder & E.H. Wilson
  2. Rhododendron benthamianum Hemsley
  3. Rhododendron concinnum (Hemsley) Davidian
  4. Rhododendron concinnum Cowan
  5. Rhododendron concinnum (Rehder & E.H. Wilson) Rehder
  6. Rhododendron concinnum (Balf. f. & Hutch.) Davidian
  7. Rhododendron coombense Hemsley
  8. Rhododendron pseudoyanthinum Balf. f. & Hutch.
  9. Rhododendron yanthinum Bureau & Franch.
  10. Rhododendron yanthinum Rehder & E.H. Wilson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron concinnum Hemsley
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8592-8641 , vol. 141 [ser. 4, vol. 11]: t. 8620 (1915) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527094546
current unix time :1527094546
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: