Vicia cracca L. [as Vicia gerardii All.]
cited name:
Vicia gerardii All.

N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 3: t. 229 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gerardii
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=73462


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L. [as Vicia gerardii All.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Florae Austriaceae, vol. 3: t. 229 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d7pmkgcv50bkfaniv07hnfgfs4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 01:11:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575936664
SESSION unix time out: 1575937264
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575936664
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144